Scott Bloomquist Merchandise

Hey, Scott Bloomquist fans! Show off your support for this legendary racing driver with our awesome selection of Scott Bloomquist merchandise. We’ve got everything you need to cheer on Bloomquist in style. Check out our vibrant casual wear, race-day essentials, and cool accessories, perfect for any fan. Grab an official sweater, fun tees, or cozy hoodies, all showcasing Bloomquist’s racing prowess. Don’t forget to complete your Bloomquist collection with our trendy caps, scarves, and collectibles. Add a touch of racing spirit to your space with wall art, mugs, and more. Celebrate your love for Scott Bloomquist with our amazing products – there’s something for everyone to enjoy!

Showing all 2 results

More Details

Take our NASCAR History Buff Quiz!

Click a questions to see the answer.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

What is the most prestigious race in the NASCAR Cup Series? A. Daytona 500, B. Coca-Cola 600, C. Southern 500, D. Brickyard 400

Answer: A. Daytona 500

Who holds the record for the most Cup Series Championships? A. Dale Earnhardt, B. Jimmie Johnson, C. Richard Petty, D. Jeff Gordon

Answer: B. Jimmie Johnson (Tied with Richard Petty and Dale Earnhardt with 7 titles)

What is the term used for the last 10 races of the Cup Series season? A. Final Lap, B. The Chase, C. Victory Lane, D. Playoff Rounds

Answer: D. Playoff Rounds (formerly known as “The Chase”)

What is the nickname for Darlington Raceway? A. The Track Too Tough to Tame, B. The Paperclip, C. Thunder Road, D. The Monster Mile

Answer: A. The Track Too Tough to Tame

What year was NASCAR founded? A. 1948, B. 1952, C. 1960, D. 1939

Answer: A. 1948

Which driver won the first-ever Daytona 500? A. Richard Petty, B. Dale Earnhardt, C. Lee Petty, D. Cale Yarborough

Answer: C. Lee Petty

Which driver is known as "The Intimidator"? A. Kyle Busch, B. Dale Earnhardt, C. Rusty Wallace, D. Tony Stewart

Answer: B. Dale Earnhardt

What type of track is Talladega Superspeedway? A. Short Track, B. Intermediate, C. Road Course, D. Superspeedway

Answer: D. Superspeedway

Who was the first woman to compete in a NASCAR Cup Series race? A. Danica Patrick, B. Hailie Deegan, C. Sara Christian, D. Janet Guthrie

Answer: C. Sara Christian

What team does Kyle Larson race for? A. Team Penske, B. Hendrick Motorsports, C. Stewart-Haas Racing, D. Joe Gibbs Racing

Answer: B. Hendrick Motorsports

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0