Michael McDowell NASCAR Products

Our Michael McDowell products, apparel, accessories, and collectibles are diverse. Each item aims to demonstrate the passion and energy of a great NASCAR competitor. Our Michael McDowell gear, like hats, t-shirts, die-cast cars, and autographed items, is an excellent way to show your support. We have something in our collection for everyone, whether you’ve been a fan for a while or are just learning about this brilliant driver. Visit this page right away to join the crew of #34 in recognizing Michael McDowell’s racing achievements.

 

 

Take our NASCAR History Buff Quiz!

Click a questions to see the answer.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

What is the most prestigious race in the NASCAR Cup Series? A. Daytona 500, B. Coca-Cola 600, C. Southern 500, D. Brickyard 400

Answer: A. Daytona 500

Who holds the record for the most Cup Series Championships? A. Dale Earnhardt, B. Jimmie Johnson, C. Richard Petty, D. Jeff Gordon

Answer: B. Jimmie Johnson (Tied with Richard Petty and Dale Earnhardt with 7 titles)

What is the term used for the last 10 races of the Cup Series season? A. Final Lap, B. The Chase, C. Victory Lane, D. Playoff Rounds

Answer: D. Playoff Rounds (formerly known as “The Chase”)

What is the nickname for Darlington Raceway? A. The Track Too Tough to Tame, B. The Paperclip, C. Thunder Road, D. The Monster Mile

Answer: A. The Track Too Tough to Tame

What year was NASCAR founded? A. 1948, B. 1952, C. 1960, D. 1939

Answer: A. 1948

Which driver won the first-ever Daytona 500? A. Richard Petty, B. Dale Earnhardt, C. Lee Petty, D. Cale Yarborough

Answer: C. Lee Petty

Which driver is known as "The Intimidator"? A. Kyle Busch, B. Dale Earnhardt, C. Rusty Wallace, D. Tony Stewart

Answer: B. Dale Earnhardt

What type of track is Talladega Superspeedway? A. Short Track, B. Intermediate, C. Road Course, D. Superspeedway

Answer: D. Superspeedway

Who was the first woman to compete in a NASCAR Cup Series race? A. Danica Patrick, B. Hailie Deegan, C. Sara Christian, D. Janet Guthrie

Answer: C. Sara Christian

What team does Kyle Larson race for? A. Team Penske, B. Hendrick Motorsports, C. Stewart-Haas Racing, D. Joe Gibbs Racing

Answer: B. Hendrick Motorsports

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0