Aric Almirola NASCAR Gear

Get the newest gear from the official Aric Almirola collection to show your support for NASCAR driver Aric Almirola. We have everything you need to show how much you support Aric, from t-shirts and caps to diecast cars and autographed items. With Aric Almirola’s clothes, you can remember his accomplishments and prepare for the next NASCAR race. Join Aric’s fan base by making a purchase now.

 

 

 

Showing 1–25 of 41 results

More DetailsproductCatBottom

Take our NASCAR History Buff Quiz!

Click a questions to see the answer.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

What is the most prestigious race in the NASCAR Cup Series? A. Daytona 500, B. Coca-Cola 600, C. Southern 500, D. Brickyard 400

Answer: A. Daytona 500

Who holds the record for the most Cup Series Championships? A. Dale Earnhardt, B. Jimmie Johnson, C. Richard Petty, D. Jeff Gordon

Answer: B. Jimmie Johnson (Tied with Richard Petty and Dale Earnhardt with 7 titles)

What is the term used for the last 10 races of the Cup Series season? A. Final Lap, B. The Chase, C. Victory Lane, D. Playoff Rounds

Answer: D. Playoff Rounds (formerly known as “The Chase”)

What is the nickname for Darlington Raceway? A. The Track Too Tough to Tame, B. The Paperclip, C. Thunder Road, D. The Monster Mile

Answer: A. The Track Too Tough to Tame

What year was NASCAR founded? A. 1948, B. 1952, C. 1960, D. 1939

Answer: A. 1948

Which driver won the first-ever Daytona 500? A. Richard Petty, B. Dale Earnhardt, C. Lee Petty, D. Cale Yarborough

Answer: C. Lee Petty

Which driver is known as "The Intimidator"? A. Kyle Busch, B. Dale Earnhardt, C. Rusty Wallace, D. Tony Stewart

Answer: B. Dale Earnhardt

What type of track is Talladega Superspeedway? A. Short Track, B. Intermediate, C. Road Course, D. Superspeedway

Answer: D. Superspeedway

Who was the first woman to compete in a NASCAR Cup Series race? A. Danica Patrick, B. Hailie Deegan, C. Sara Christian, D. Janet Guthrie

Answer: C. Sara Christian

What team does Kyle Larson race for? A. Team Penske, B. Hendrick Motorsports, C. Stewart-Haas Racing, D. Joe Gibbs Racing

Answer: B. Hendrick Motorsports

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0